Skip to main content.
Advanced search >
Print

<< AprilĀ 2017 >>

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

Spring Science Days 2017
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

2

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

Spring Science Days 2017
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

3

Spring Science Days 2017
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

4

Spring Science Days 2017
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

UCMP Fossil Coffee
11 a.m.-12 p.m.

EndNote: Citation and Document Manager
4-5 p.m.

5

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

Spring Science Days 2017
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

MVZ LUNCH SEMINAR: Rauri Bowie (seminar title TBA)
12-1 p.m.

Plant and Microbial Biology Micro Seminar: "The ancestral human microbiome: the evolution and ecology of our microbial self"
12-1 p.m.

ERG Colloquium: Nate Aden
4-5:30 p.m.

Stereotype Threat and Identity Threat: The Science of A Diverse Community
4-5:30 p.m.

Master of Development Practice Spring Lecture 2017
6:30-7:30 p.m.

6

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

Spring Science Days 2017
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

ESPM 2017 Seminar Series - Joan Celeste Dudney
12-1 p.m.

ERG Annual Lecture: Arlie Hochschild
5:30-7 p.m.

7

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

Spring Science Days 2017
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

Environmental and Sustainability Career Expo
12-3 p.m.

Jacobs Design Conversations: Elisa Giaccardi
12-1 p.m.

ARE Seminar: On the Estimation of Treatment Effects with Endogenous Misreporting
12:10-1:30 p.m.

8

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

Spring Science Days 2017
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

9

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

Spring Science Days 2017
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

10

Diversified Farming Systems Roundtable with Matt Liebman
4-5 p.m.

11

UCMP Fossil Coffee
11 a.m.-12 p.m.

12

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

Plant and Microbial Biology Plant Seminar: "Probing Hidden Genetics in Dynamic Signaling Networks"
12-1 p.m.

MVZ LUNCH SEMINAR: José Javier Cuervo, “The function of red coloration in the spiny-footed lizard”
12-1 p.m.

Attachments to War: Biomedical Logics and Violence in Twenty-First-Century America.
3:30-5 p.m.

Attachments to War: Biomedical Logics and Violence in Twenty-First-Century America.
3:30-5 p.m.

ERG Colloquium: Giorgos Kallis
4-5:30 p.m.

IB Finishing Talk: Title to be announced
4-5 p.m.

13

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

Writing Specific Aims
11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

ESPM 2017 Seminar Series - Jodi Axelson
12-1 p.m.

Julius Thomas Hansen Lecture: Title to be announced
12:30-1:30 p.m.

Student Listening Session with Farmworker Women
3-4 p.m.

California Farmworkers' Rights: What Can Be Done in the Age of Trump?
5-7 p.m.

14

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

15

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

16

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

17 18

UCMP Fossil Coffee
11 a.m.-12 p.m.

Forestry Seminar
12:10-1 p.m.

One Belt, One Road: Remaking Eurasia?
3:30-5:30 p.m.

19

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

MVZ LUNCH SEMINAR: Jim McGuire (seminar title TBA)
12-1 p.m.

UC Berkeley Foodscape Map Launch
3:30-5:30 p.m.

Race and Place in the Empire City: New York, New York
3:30-5 p.m.

ERG Colloquium: Ana Mascarenas
4-5:30 p.m.

20

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

ESPM Distinguished Student Lecture - Katherine Seto
12-1 p.m.

21

Patagonia Case Competition
9 a.m.-5 p.m.

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

22

Cal Day: Natural History Up Close!
9 a.m.-4 p.m.

Science Talk at Cal Conference
9 a.m.-4:30 p.m.

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

California and the Climate Fight
10:30 a.m.-12 p.m.

23

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

24 25

UCMP Fossil Coffee
11 a.m.-12 p.m.

Forestry Seminar
12:10-1 p.m.

CNR Alumni Association Oakland Networking Reception
5:30-7:30 p.m.

26

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

MVZ LUNCH SEMINAR: Zach Hanna (seminar title TBA)
12-1 p.m.

Plant and Microbial Biology Plant Seminar: "Plant gene regulation and complex traits genetics"
12-1 p.m.

Buying the Farm: The Financialization of US Agriculture.
3:30-5 p.m.

ERG Colloquium: Jeni Miller
4-5:30 p.m.

IB Finishing Talk: Host specificity as a driver of diversity in parasitic plants: A case study in Aphyllon
4-5 p.m.

27

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

Writing Your Research Proposal
11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

28

ESPM Graduate Student Symposium
9 a.m.-8 p.m.

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

ARE Seminar: Teevrat Garg
12:10-1:30 p.m.

29

18th Microbiology Student Symposium
8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.

30

Water's Extreme Journey
10 a.m.-5 p.m.