<< October 2019 >>

Wednesday, October 2, 2019

The Entertainer

Film - Feature | October 2 | 3:10 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Cine Latino: Amazônia Groove

Film - Documentary | October 2 | 7-8:30 p.m. | 102 Moffitt Undergraduate Library

L’age d’or

Film - Feature | October 2 | 7 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Thursday, October 3, 2019

Struggling: (Fen dou)

Film - Feature | October 3 | 7 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Friday, October 4, 2019

Saturday, October 5, 2019

Why Can’t I Be Me? Around You

Film - Documentary | October 5 | 4:30 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Marighella

Film - Feature | October 5 | 7 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Sunday, October 6, 2019

The Kingmaker

Film - Documentary | October 6 | 5 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

The Whistlers

Film - Feature | October 6 | 7:30 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Wednesday, October 9, 2019

The Servant

Film - Feature | October 9 | 3:10 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Cine Latino: ¡Las Sandinistas!

Film - Documentary | October 9 | 7-9 p.m. | 160 Kroeber Hall

Thursday, October 10, 2019

Film Screening - The Long Shadow

Film - Documentary | October 10 | 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m. | Sutardja Dai Hall, Banatao Auditorium

Friday, October 11, 2019

The Cave

Film - Feature | October 11 | 3 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Saturday, October 12, 2019

Coup 53

Film - Documentary | October 12 | 12 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Varda by Agnès

Film - Feature | October 12 | 3:15 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Nie Er

Film - Feature | October 12 | 5:45 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Paranoid Park

Film - Feature | October 12 | 8:15 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Sunday, October 13, 2019

First Graders: (Avali ha)

Film - Feature | October 13 | 4:30 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

First Graders: (Avali ha)

Film - Feature | October 13 | 4:30 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

This Sporting Life

Film - Feature | October 13 | 7 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

If . . .

Film - Feature | October 16 | 3:10 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Thursday, October 17, 2019

Friday, October 18, 2019

Saturday, October 19, 2019

Darling

Film - Feature | October 19 | 5 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Sunday, October 20, 2019

Husband and Wife

Film - Feature | October 20 | 4:30 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Stories We Tell

Film - Feature | October 20 | 7 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Tuesday, October 22, 2019

The Whistleblower of My Lai

Film - Documentary | October 22 | 7 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Wednesday, October 23, 2019

Blow-Up

Film - Feature | October 23 | 3:10 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Tongues Untied

Film - Documentary | October 23 | 7 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Cine Latino: La Camarista (The Chambermaid)

Film - Documentary | October 23 | 7-9 p.m. | 160 Kroeber Hall

Thursday, October 24, 2019

Billy Liar

Film - Feature | October 24 | 7 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Friday, October 25, 2019

Playtime

Film - Feature | October 25 |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Saturday, October 26, 2019

New Women

Film - Feature | October 26 | 7:30 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Sunday, October 27, 2019

M. Hulot's Holiday

Film - Feature | October 27 | 2 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

The Pushouts

Film - Documentary | October 27 | 4 p.m. |  Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive

Wednesday, October 30, 2019

Cine Latino: Wiñaypacha (Eternity)

Film - Documentary | October 30 | 7-8:30 p.m. | 160 Kroeber Hall

Thursday, October 31, 2019