<< October 2019 >>
Hide exhibitsExhibits are showing
Exhibits are hidden

Tuesday, October 1, 2019

Combinatorics Reading Seminar

11:10 a.m.-12:10 p.m.

SambaNova Systems Tech Talk

11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Wednesday, October 2, 2019

EHS 403 RUA On-Boarding

10:30-11:30 a.m.

Combinatorics Reading Seminar

11:10 a.m.-12:10 p.m.

Docent-led tour

1:30-2:45 p.m.

The Entertainer

3:10 p.m.

Topology Seminar

4:10-5 p.m.

Cine Latino

7-8:30 p.m.

Thursday, October 3, 2019

Ann Cleaveland

CLTC Research Exchange

9:30 a.m.-3:30 p.m.

Applied Math Seminar

11 a.m.-12 p.m.

3-Manifold Seminar

11:10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Docent-led tour

1:30-2:45 p.m.

Struggling

7 p.m.

Friday, October 4, 2019

Docent-led tour

1:30-2:45 p.m.

Monday, October 7, 2019

Dimitri Azar

11:10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Tuesday, October 8, 2019

Robert Bergman Lecture

11 a.m.-12 p.m.

LinkedIN Basics

12-1 p.m.

Wednesday, October 9, 2019

The Servant

3:10 p.m.

Topology Seminar

4:10-5 p.m.Canceled

Cine Latino

7-9 p.m.

Thursday, October 10, 2019

Applied Math Seminar

11 a.m.-12 p.m.

3-Manifold Seminar

11:10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Docent-led tour

1:30-2:45 p.m.

Innovators@Cal

6-8:30 p.m.

Innovators at Cal

6-8:30 p.m.

Friday, October 11, 2019

Docent-led tour

1:30-2:45 p.m.

The Cave

3 p.m.

Inorganic Chemistry Seminar

4-5 p.m.Canceled

Bastile

6:30 p.m.

Bastile

6:30 p.m.

Homework

8 p.m.

Bastille

8 p.m.

Salon Session

7:30-9 p.m.

Monday, October 14, 2019

EHS 403 RUA On-Boarding

10:30-11:30 a.m.

Stephen A. Burns

11:10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

GSPP Research Seminar

12:10-1:30 p.m.

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

BPM DiSC Assessment

9 a.m.-5 p.m.

Apple Info-Session

6-7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

Combinatorics Reading Seminar

11:10 a.m.-12:10 p.m.

If . . .

3:10 p.m.

Topology Seminar

4:10-5 p.m.

Thursday, October 17, 2019

3-Manifold Seminar

11:10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

BPM 204 Building Teams

12:30-4:30 p.m.

Docent-led tour

1:30-2:45 p.m.

RTMP Seminar

2-3 p.m.

The New Jim Code?

3-5:30 p.m.

Friday, October 18, 2019

Cal Cafe

9 a.m.-5 p.m.

What if we succeed?

11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Docent-led tour

1:30-2:45 p.m.

Thom Yorke

8 p.m.

Monday, October 21, 2019

Graduate Student Seminar

11:10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Speaker

Semm Seminar

12-1 p.m.

GSPP Research Seminar

12:10-1:30 p.m.
LeonelMouraLaraWolfe

Non-Human Art

6:30-8 p.m.

Tuesday, October 22, 2019

Merck-Banyu Lectureship

11 a.m.-12 p.m.Canceled

Butterfly Walk

1:30-2:30 p.m.

Zillow Group Tech Talk

5:45-7:30 p.m.

Hozier

7 p.m.

Wednesday, October 23, 2019

Combinatorics Reading Seminar

11:10 a.m.-12:10 p.m.

Blow-Up

3:10 p.m.

RTMP Seminar

4-5 p.m.

Topology Seminar

4:10-5 p.m.

Cine Latino

7-9 p.m.

Thursday, October 24, 2019

BPM 207 Leading Change

9 a.m.-4:30 p.m.

EHS 403 RUA On-Boarding

10:30-11:30 a.m.

Applied Math Seminar

11 a.m.-12 p.m.

3-Manifold Seminar

11:10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Docent-led tour

1:30-2:45 p.m.

Billy Liar

7 p.m.

Friday, October 25, 2019

Docent-led tour

1:30-2:45 p.m.

Big C Hike

2-3:30 p.m.

Monday, October 28, 2019

GSPP Research Seminar

12:10-1:30 p.m.
They Were Her Property

They Were Her Property

4-5:30 p.m.Canceled

Tuesday, October 29, 2019

String-Math Seminar

3:30-4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, October 30, 2019

Fundamentals of Banking Law

8:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

Combinatorics Reading Seminar

11:10 a.m.-12:10 p.m.

Emily Lin

12 p.m.

RTMP Seminar

4-5 p.m.Canceled

Topology Seminar

4:10-5 p.m.

Cine Latino

7-8:30 p.m.

Thursday, October 31, 2019

Fundamentals of Banking Law

8:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

Applied Math Seminar

11 a.m.-12 p.m.

3-Manifold Seminar

11:10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Docent-led tour

1:30-2:45 p.m.