<< March 2019 >>
Hide exhibitsExhibits are showing
Exhibits are hidden

Friday, March 1, 2019

Dealing with Infinity

10 a.m.-4:30 p.m.

Sovereign Bodies

12:50-2 p.m.

Docent-led tour

1:30-2:45 p.m.

Pièces de Résistance

11 a.m.-4 p.m.

Project “Holy Land”

11 a.m.-4:05 p.m.

Monday, March 4, 2019

Graduate Student Seminar

11:10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Google Tech Talk

6-7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 5, 2019

3-Manifold Seminar

3:40-5 p.m.

Project “Holy Land”

11 a.m.-4:05 p.m.

Pièces de Résistance

11 a.m.-4 p.m.

Wednesday, March 6, 2019

Discovery Station: Gymnosperms

11 a.m.-3 p.m.Canceled

Docent-led tour

1:30-2:45 p.m.

Swahili Table

5:30-6:30 p.m.

OPT Workshop

6-7 p.m.

Project “Holy Land”

11 a.m.-4:05 p.m.

Pièces de Résistance

11 a.m.-4 p.m.

Thursday, March 7, 2019

The Financial Fair

9 a.m.-1 p.m.

EH&S 403 Training Session

10:30-11:30 a.m.

Applied Math Seminar

11 a.m.-12 p.m.

Lunch Poems

12:10-12:50 p.m.

Docent-led tour

1:30-2:45 p.m.

Project “Holy Land”

11 a.m.-4:05 p.m.

Pièces de Résistance

11 a.m.-4 p.m.

Friday, March 8, 2019

Docent-led tour

1:30-2:45 p.m.

Prater

3 p.m.

Pièces de Résistance

11 a.m.-4 p.m.

Project “Holy Land”

11 a.m.-4:05 p.m.

Monday, March 11, 2019

Redemption Blues

1:30-3:30 p.m.

Navigated Learning

4-5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 12, 2019

Be Well at Work

12:10-1 p.m.

3-Manifold Seminar

3:40-5 p.m.

Dockworker Power

4-5:30 p.m.

Chern Lectures

4:10-5 p.m.

Pièces de Résistance

11 a.m.-4 p.m.

Project “Holy Land”

11 a.m.-4:05 p.m.

Wednesday, March 13, 2019

ICBS Seminar

11 a.m.-1 p.m.

Be Well at Work

12:10-1:30 p.m.

After Life

3:10 p.m.

Chern Lectures

4:10-5 p.m.

To the Academy

5:30-7 p.m.

Swahili Table

5:30-6:30 p.m.

Project “Holy Land”

11 a.m.-4:05 p.m.

Pièces de Résistance

11 a.m.-4 p.m.

Thursday, March 14, 2019

Applied Math Seminar

11 a.m.-12 p.m.

Be Well at Work

12:10-1:30 p.m.

Docent-led tour

1:30-2:45 p.m.

Career Connections

5:30-8 p.m.

Project “Holy Land”

11 a.m.-4:05 p.m.

Pièces de Résistance

11 a.m.-4 p.m.

Friday, March 15, 2019

Gammage Seminar

10-11 a.m.

This Chair Rocks

1-2:30 p.m.

Docent-led tour

1:30-2:45 p.m.

Chern Lectures

4:10-5 p.m.

QB3 Postdoc Seminar

4:30-5:30 p.m.

Project “Holy Land”

11 a.m.-4:05 p.m.

Pièces de Résistance

11 a.m.-4 p.m.

Monday, March 18, 2019

David Dunn

10:30 a.m.-12 p.m.

EH&S 403 Training Session

10:30-11:30 a.m.

STROBE Seminar

12-1 p.m.

Tuesday, March 19, 2019

Dr. Rhae Lynn Barnes

Camptown Races

12-1:30 p.m.

Be Well at Work

12:10-1 p.m.

3-Manifold Seminar

3:40-5 p.m.

Pièces de Résistance

11 a.m.-4 p.m.

Project “Holy Land”

11 a.m.-4:05 p.m.

Wednesday, March 20, 2019

Be Well at Work

12:10-1 p.m.

Still Walking

3:10 p.m.
Bernstein at UCB

Charles Bernstein

4:30-8 p.m.

Swahili Table

5:30-6:30 p.m.

The Great Debate

6:30-8 p.m.

Pièces de Résistance

11 a.m.-4 p.m.

Project “Holy Land”

11 a.m.-4:05 p.m.

Thursday, March 21, 2019

Spring at the Hall

10 a.m.-5 p.m.

Applied Math Seminar

11 a.m.-12 p.m.

Docent-led tour

1:30-2:45 p.m.

Pièces de Résistance

11 a.m.-4 p.m.

Project “Holy Land”

11 a.m.-4:05 p.m.

Friday, March 22, 2019

Gammage Seminar

9:30-10 a.m.

Spring at the Hall

10 a.m.-5 p.m.

Docent-led tour

1:30-2:45 p.m.

Pièces de Résistance

11 a.m.-4 p.m.

Project “Holy Land”

11 a.m.-4:05 p.m.

Wednesday, March 27, 2019

Spring at the Hall

10 a.m.-5 p.m.

Swahili Table

5:30-6:30 p.m.

Project “Holy Land”

11 a.m.-4:05 p.m.

Pièces de Résistance

11 a.m.-4 p.m.

Thursday, March 28, 2019

Spring at the Hall

10 a.m.-5 p.m.

EH&S 403 Training Session

10:30-11:30 a.m.

Docent-led tour

1:30-2:45 p.m.

Pièces de Résistance

11 a.m.-4 p.m.

Project “Holy Land”

11 a.m.-4:05 p.m.