Skip to main content.
Submit or edit an event >
Advanced search >
Print

<< October 2014 >>

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1

Solo Piano, Cello/Piano - Faculty Recital
12:15-1 p.m.

Jedliniok Folk Ensemble Performance
7:30 p.m.

SUPERB Presents: The 38th Annual San Francisco Comedy Competition
8-10 p.m.

2

Lunch Poems: Frank O'Hara's Lunch Poems Turns 50 - An Anniversary Celebration
12:10-12:50 p.m.

Lunch Poems: Frank O’Hara’s Lunch Poems Turns 50: An Anniversary Celebration
12:10-12:50 p.m.

UC Berkeley Symphony Orchestra
8-10 p.m.

3

UC Berkeley Symphony Orchestra
8-10 p.m.

Lorde
8 p.m.

4

UC Berkeley Symphony Orchestra
8-10 p.m.

5 6 7 8

University Gospel Chorus
12:15-1 p.m.

9

Story Hour in the Library featuring Joyce Maynard
5-6 p.m.

10

Solo Piano, Cello/Piano
12:15-1 p.m.

Composition Colloquium - Franck Bedrossian
3-4:30 p.m.

11

Afropop Spectacular: Bassekou Kouyate and the Krar Collective
8 p.m.

12

Takacs Quartet and Marc-Andre Hamelin, piano
3 p.m.

New Play Reading Series: End of the World Place by Miyoko Conley
4-6 p.m.

13 14 15

University Wind Ensemble, Autumn Winds
12:15-1 p.m.

16

Australian Ballet: Swan Lake

The Guest in the Woods: Translating the Poetry of Elsa Biagini
5 p.m.

17

Australian Ballet: Swan Lake

Theodora Martin, solo piano
12:15-1 p.m.

Music Studies Colloquium - Mary Hunter
4:30-6 p.m.

Gabrielle Calvocoressi and Maggie Nelson
5:30-6:30 p.m.

Andy Cabic and Devendra Banhart
7:30-9 p.m.

Summertime
8 p.m.

18

Australian Ballet: Swan Lake

Summertime
8 p.m.

19

Australian Ballet: Swan Lake

Summertime
8 p.m.

20 21 22

University Baroque Ensemble
12:15-1 p.m.

23 24

Rocket Caleshu and Brian Teare

Joseph Kerman Memorial Noon Concert
12:15-1 p.m.

Music Studies Colloquium - Benjamin Piekut
4:30-6 p.m.

Splinter Reeds
7:30-9 p.m.

Sasha Waltz and Guests: Impromptus
8 p.m.

Summertime
8 p.m.

Carmina Burana
8-10 p.m.

25

Sasha Waltz and Guests: Impromptus
8 p.m.

Summertime
8 p.m.

Carmina Burana
8-10 p.m.

26

The Joseph Kerman Memorial
2-4 p.m.

Richard Goode, piano
3 p.m.

Summertime
8 p.m.

27 28

Berkeley Writers at Work
12-1:30 p.m.

29

UC Berkeley Symphony Orchestra
12:15-1 p.m.

30

Mavis Staples
8 p.m.

Rabbit Hole
8 p.m.

31

Bloch Professor Georgina Born
4:30-6 p.m.

Rabbit Hole
8 p.m.

UC Berkeley Symphony Orchestra
8-10 p.m.