Skip to main content.
Submit or edit an event >
Advanced search >
Print

<< May 2016 >>

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1

Journey to Space 3D
10 a.m.-3 p.m.

Salero (Mike Plunkett, US/Bolivia, 2015)
1 p.m.

Thithi (Raam Reddy, India/US, 2016)
3:15 p.m.

Notes on Blindness (Peter Middleton, James Spinney, UK/France, 2016)
6:15 p.m.

The Joneses (Moby Longinotto, US/UK, 2016)
8:40 p.m.

2 3

National Bird (Sonia Kennebeck, US, 2016)
4 p.m.

Mountain (Yaelle Kayam, Israel/Denmark, 2015)
6:30 p.m.

Journey to the Shore (Kiyoshi Kurosawa, Japan/France, 2015)
8:40 p.m.

4

Journey to Space 3D
10 a.m.-3 p.m.

When a Woman Ascends the Stairs (Mikio Naruse, Japan, 1960)
3:10 p.m.

And When I Die I Won't Stay Dead (Billy Woodberry, US/Portugal, 2015)
6:30 p.m.

Hafu
7-9 p.m.

Winter Song (Otar Iosseliani, France, 2015)
8:45 p.m.

5

Journey to Space 3D
10 a.m.-3 p.m.

The Music of Strangers: Yo-Yo Ma and the Silk Road Ensemble (Morgan Neville, US, 2015)
4 p.m.

Under the Sun (Vitaly Mansky, Russia/Latvia/Germany/Czech Repbulic/North Korea, 2015)
6:30 p.m.

The Summer of Frozen Fountains (Vano Burduli, Georgia/Russia, 2015)
8:40 p.m.

6

Journey to Space 3D
10 a.m.-3 p.m.

Film and Video Makers at Cal
6 p.m.

Francofonia (Alexander Sokurov, France/Germany/Netherlands, 2015)
8:15 p.m.

7

Journey to Space 3D
10 a.m.-3 p.m.

To Kill a Mockingbird (Robert Mulligan, US, 1962)
2 p.m.

Another Dawn (Julio Bracho, Mexico, 1943)
6:30 p.m.

Smashing the O-Line (Seijun Suzuki, Japan, 1960)
8:40 p.m.

8

Journey to Space 3D
10 a.m.-3 p.m.

Francofonia (Alexander Sokurov, France/Germany/Netherlands, 2015)
6 p.m.

Youth of the Beast (Seijun Suzuki, Japan, 1963)
8 p.m.

9 10 11

Journey to Space 3D
10 a.m.-3 p.m.

Branded to Kill (Seijun Suzuki, Japan, 1967)
3:10 p.m.

Kanto Wanderer (Seijun Suzuki, Japan, 1963)
7 p.m.

12

Journey to Space 3D
10 a.m.-3 p.m.

Tokyo Drifter (Seijun Suzuki, Japan, 1966)
7:30 p.m.

13

Journey to Space 3D
10 a.m.-3 p.m.

Kings of the Road (Wim Wenders, West Germany, 1976)
7 p.m.

14

Journey to Space 3D
10 a.m.-3 p.m.

The Kneeling Goddess (Roberto Gavaldon, Mexico, 1947)
6:30 p.m.

Twilight (Julio Bracho, Mexico, 1945)
8:40 p.m.

15

Journey to Space 3D
10 a.m.-3 p.m.

My Best Girl (Sam Taylor, US, 1927) w/Live Music!
5 p.m.

Alice in the Cities (Wim Wenders, West Germany, 1974)
7:30 p.m.

16 17 18

Journey to Space 3D
10 a.m.-3 p.m.

Francofonia (Alexander Sokurov, France/Germany/Netherlands, 2015)
7 p.m.

19

Journey to Space 3D
10 a.m.-3 p.m.

Zigeunerweisen (Seijun Suzuki, Japan, 1980)
7 p.m.

20

Journey to Space 3D
10 a.m.-3 p.m.

Bachelor's Affairs (Alfred L. Werker, US, 1932)
7 p.m.

The Wrong Move (Wim Wenders, West Germany, 1975)
8:40 p.m.

21

Journey to Space 3D
10 a.m.-3 p.m.

I Knew Her Well (Antonia Pietrangeli, Italy, 1965)
4 p.m.

Story of a Prostitute (Seijun Suzuki, Japan, 1965)
6:30 p.m.

In the Palm of Your Hand (Roberto Gavaldon, Mexico, 1951)
8:30 p.m.

22

Journey to Space 3D
10 a.m.-3 p.m.

May God Forgive Me (Tito Davison, Mexico, 1948)
6 p.m.

I Knew Her Well (Antonia Pietrangeli, Italy, 1965)
8 p.m.

23 24 25

Journey to Space 3D
10 a.m.-3 p.m.

The Goalie's Anxiety at the Penalty Kick (Wim Wenders, West Germany, 1971)
7 p.m.

26

Journey to Space 3D
10 a.m.-3 p.m.

Mark Morris Dance Group: L'Allegro, Il Penserorso ed Il Moderato
7 p.m.

27

Journey to Space 3D
10 a.m.-3 p.m.

I Knew Her Well (Antonia Pietrangeli, Italy, 1965)
6:30 p.m.

Branded to Kill (Seijun Suzuki, Japan, 1967)
8:45 p.m.

28

Journey to Space 3D
10 a.m.-3 p.m.

Night Falls (Roberto Gavaldon, Mexico, 1952)
6:30 p.m.

Gate of Flesh (Seijun Suzuki, Japan, 1964)
8:30 p.m.

29

Journey to Space 3D
10 a.m.-3 p.m.

Men in War (Anthony Mann, US, 1957)
5 p.m.

Le Roi Danse (Gerard Corbiau, France, 2000)
7:30 p.m.

30 31